DENVER FOOTBALL
OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION
 
Latest Info: As we roll into the spring and summer, look for those extra opportunities to get some snaps, review film or look over rules.

Date Home Away Location Time
Referee Umpire Head Lines Line Judge Back Judge
CHAMPIONSHIP SATURDAY
Week 14/Round 4        
5A 3-Dec-11 Columbine Lakewood Sports Authority Field @ Mile High  2:30 PM
Rick Cole Scott Saucke Bob Luxner Billy Thompson Gary Leeper
Week 13/Round 4        
5A 26-Nov-11 Columbine Grandview Jeffco 11:00 AM
  John Conklin Stu Bader  Jim Zehner Ron Bollers Frank Lamantia
 
4A 26-Nov-11 Valor Castleview Valor 1:00 PM
  Karl Kramer Lawrence Chavez John Andrews Mike Eaton Tim Kail
 
3A 26-Nov-11 Windsor Frederick Windsor 1:00 PM
  Rick Cole Scott Saucke Bob Luxner Billy Thompson Gary Leeper
 
2A 26-Nov-11 Brush Bayfield Brush 1:00 PM
Rick Rouse Sal Marini Doug Low Ben Dwinell Mike Glass
Week 12/Round 3        
5A 19-Nov-11 Columbine Highlands Ranch JEFFCO 12:00 PM
  Karl Kramer Rob Jones Doug Low Don Stengel Larry Richards
5A 18-Nov-11 Grandview Ralston Valley Legacy 7:00 PM
  Rick Rouse Jim McKenzie Steve Crockett Jeff Bloszies Tim Kail
5A 18-Nov-11 Pomona Mullen NAAC 7:00 PM
  Dan Gilman Mike Letosky Jim Zehner Chris Reichert Frank Lamantia
 
4A 19-Nov-11 Greeley West  Pine Creek District 6 Stadium 1:00 PM
  Mike Kelley Stu Bader Ron Bollers Chris Stearns Vince Bravdika
 
3A 18-Nov-11 Lewis Palmer Silver Creek Lewis Palmer 7:00 PM
  Rick Cole Ron Paolucci Bob Luxner Billy Thompson Gary Leeper
   
8A 12-Nov-11 Day Spring Simla Day Spring 1:00 PM
  Doug Graham Scott Saucke Jim Whitty Mike Bomgaars Tony Giardina
Week 11/Round 2        
5A 11-Nov-11 Fairview #17 Columbine #1 Fairview HS 7:00 PM
  Mike Kelley Ron Paulucci  Jim Altman Mark Usery Kevin Palmer
 
5A 11-Nov-11 Thunder Ridge #8 Higlands Ranch #9 Shea 7:00 PM
  Curt Brouwer Kirk Russell Bob Luxner Chris Sterns Tony Giardina
5A 11-Nov-11 Cherry Creek #21 Grandview #5 Stutler 7:00 PM
  Dan Gilman Sal Marini Ben Dwinell Biily Thompson Tim Kail
 
5A 11-Nov-11 Horizon # 7 Lakewood #10 North Stadium 7:00 PM
  Rick Cole Lawrence Chavez Mike Bomgaars Mike Eaton Vince Bravdica 
5A 11-Nov-11 Pomona # 3 Northglenn # 14 NAAC 7:00 PM
  Ernie Kozecek Bob Chappel Gerorge Lawrence Jeff Nigh Kevin Beltran
5A 11-Nov-11 Mullen #6 Bear Creek #11 Mullen 7:00 PM
  Rick Rouse Stu Bader Steve Crockett Jeff Low Steve McFall
4A 11-Nov-11 Castle View #4 Green Mtn #13 Douglas Cty Stadium 7:00 PM
  Chris Reichert Larry Craig Larry Lempka Mike Samaniego Mike Glass
4A 12-Nov-11 Longmont # 5 Falcon #12 Longmont HS 1:00 PM
  Doug Graham Roger Chaddick Jim Zehner Ron Sweet Larry Bonicelli
3A 12-Nov-11 Canon City #1 Frederick #16 Canon City 1:00 PM
  John Conklin Jim Mckenzie Walter Weld Robert Blodget Gary Leeper
3A 11-Nov Silver Creek #6 Palmer Ridge #11 Everly Montgomery  7:00 PM
  Karl Kramer Steve Matt John Tracey Jim Whitty David Weber
3A 11-Nov Vista Ridge # 3 Lewis Palmer # 14 Sand Creek HS 7:00 PM
  Pat Klein Scott Saucke Phillip Smith Dan Light Scott Shald
11-Nov-11 Brush # 1 Lamar #16 Brush 7:00 PM
2A Jim Keller Steve Hall Michael Marcus John Andrews Frank Lamantia
12-Nov-11 Lyons #4 Akron # 5 Lyons 1:00 PM
1A Larry Richards Don Stengel Scott Lewis John Whitehill Debra Schamber
12-Nov-11 Resurrection Christian # 10 Hotchkiss # 2 Longmont 1:00 PM
1A Rob Jones Bruce Aldridge Bob Zumudio Robert Albi John Juranek
 
WEEK 10/Round 1        
5A 11/3/2011 Bear Creek #11 (6-3) Denver South #22 (6-3) Trailblazer 4:00 PM
Thurs Dan Gilman Don Anthill Chris Stearns Ron Bollers Randy Marcove
5A 11/4/2011 Northglenn #14 (6-3) Denver East #19 (6-3) 5-Star 6:00 PM
Fri Tim Fitzgerlad Scott Sauke Jim Smithwick Doug Low Debra Shamber
5A 11/4/2011 Lakewood #10 (8-1) Gateway #23 (5-4) Trailblazer 4:00 PM
Fri Steve Hall JR Schoepflin Jim Shoepflin Ben Dwinell Gary Leeper
5A 11/4/2011 Westminster #15 (6-3) Chaparrel #18 (6-3) Dist 50 6:00 PM
Fri John Conklin Todd McLaughlin Mike Eaton John Giardina Tony Giardina
5A 11/4/2011 Rangeview #12 (7-2) Cherry Creek #21 (5-4) APPS 6:00 PM
Fri Pat Klein Henry Vollendorf Bob Luxner Michael Marcus Frank Lamantia
5A 11/3/2011 Grandview #5 (8-1) Legacy #28 (4-5)  Legacy 7:00 or 7:30
Thurs Jim Keller Wally Weld Bill Janiki Bob Blodgett Doug Taylor
5A 11/4/2011 Highlands Ranch #9 (7-2) Mtn Range #24 (5-4) Sports Authority 7:00 PM
Fri Rick Rouse Ryan West John Andrews Pat Dowling Sal Marini
5A 11/4/2011 Regis #16 (5-4) Fairview #17 (5-4) Regis 7:00 PM
Fri Curt Brouwer Rob Jones Phil Smith Bill Thompson Bobby Albi
1A 11/5/2011 Lyons (8-1) Peyton (6-3) Lyons 1:00 PM
Sat Mike  Letosky Stu Bader Don Reh John Tracey John Juranek
A6 11/5/2011 Eads (6-2) Otis (7-1) Eads 1:00 PM
Sat Kirk Russell Steve Wilkerson Jim Zehner Andrew Landry Mike Glass

© Denver Football Officials Association
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software