DENVER FOOTBALL
OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION
 
Latest Info: As we roll into the spring and summer, look for those extra opportunities to get some snaps, review film or look over rules.
2012 Playoffs


Date Home Away Location Time

Referee Umpire Head Lines Line Judge Back Judge






Week 14/Round 5





1-Dec-12 Valor Cherokee Trail Sports Authority 2:30 PM
CHAMP Dan Gilman Stu Bader Ben Dwinell Chris Stearns Vince Bravdica






Week 13/Round 4




5A 24-Nov-12 Thunderridge Valor Shea Stadium

David Bowman Sal Marini Chris Reichert Lee Doerr Mike Kelley






5A 24-Nov-12 Cherokee Trail Ralston Valley Legacy Stadium

Rick Rouse Ron Paolucci Jim Zehner Mike Eaton Tim Kail






3A 24-Nov-12 Pueblo East Rifle Pueblo East

Karl Kramer Lawrence Chavez Daniel Kornman Jim Altman Larry Richards






Week 12/Round 3




5A 16-Nov-12 Thunderridge Grandview Shea Stadium 7:00 PM

Pat Klein Kirk Russell Mark Usery Tim Fitzgerald Scott Shald






4A 16-Nov-12 Denver South Wheat Ridge All City Stadium 7:00 PM

Doug Graham Bob Chappel Jim Schoepflin Bill Janicki David Weber






5A 17-Nov-12 Eaglecrest Cherokee Trail Legacy Stadium 1:00 PM

Curt Brouwer Scott Saucke Scott Lewis Troy Carmann Tony Giardina






3A 17-Nov-12 Eagle Valley Conifer Eagle Valley 1:00 PM

Mike Letofsky Steve Matt Andrew Landry Robert Zamudio Frank Lamantia






1A 17-Nov-12 Wray Buena Vista Wray 1:00 PM

Dan Gilman Stu Bader Jim Zehner Chris Stearns Vince Bravdica






A6 17-Nov-12 Fleming Eads Fleming 1:00 PM
CHAMP John Conklin Ed Oconnor Mike Bomgaars Doug Low Bob Blodgett






Week 11/Round 2




5A 10-Nov-12 Regis Valor Regis 1:00 PM

Rick Cole Bob Chappel John Whitehill Scott Shald Anthony Giardina






5A 9-Nov-12 Horizon Arapahoe North Stadium 7:00 PM

Mike Kelley Todd McLaughlin Bob Luxner Doug Taylor Vincent Bravdica






5A 10-Nov-12 Pomona Columbine NAAC 2:30 PM

Pat Klein Steve Matt Lee Doerr Troy Carmann Larry Richards






5A 10-Nov-12 Eaglecrest Chaparral Legacy Stadium 1:00PM

Jimmie Keller Lawrence Chavez Daniel Kornman George Lawrence Daniel Light






4A 9-Nov-12 Vista Ridge Canon City Vista Ridge 7:00 PM

Richard Rouse Stuart Bader James Zehner Andrew Landry Dale Velichkoff






4A 9-Nov-12 Denver South Standley Lake ACF 6:00 PM

Steven Hall Ryan West Mark Usery Scott Lewis Frank Lamantia






4A 9-Nov-12 Ponderosa Green Mountain Sports Authority 7::00 PM

Daniel Gilman Ron Paolucci Michael Eaton John Andrews Timothy Kail






3A 10-Nov-12 Roosevelt Palisade Roosevelt 1:00 PM

Tim Fitzgerald Sal Marini Dusty Alves Chris Stearns David Weber






3A 10-Nov-12 TCA Delta TCA 1:00 PM

David Bowman Walter Weld Mick Letofsky Chris Reichert John Juranek






3A 10-Nov-12 Frederick Eagle Valley Frederick 2:00 PM

John Conklin Ed Oconnor Michael Bomgaars William Doug Low Robert Blodgett






3A 10-Nov-12 Elizabeth Silver Creek Elizabeth 1:00 PM

Karl Kramer Bruce Aldridge James Williams Ben Dwinell Steven Heuer







10-Nov-12 Buena Vista Burlington Buena Vista 1:00 PM
1A Doug Graham Henry Vollendorf Jim Schoepflin Robert Zamudio David Prather







10-Nov-12 Fowler Elbert Fowler 1:00 PM
8A Curt Brouwer James Schoepflin Ernest Kozacek William Janicki Gary Leeper







10-Nov-12 Hi-Plains Fleming Hi-Plains 1:00 PM
A6 Jim Altman Dale Iten Mike Samaniego Jim Smithwick Phil Smith






WEEK 10/Round 1




5A 1-Nov-12 Gateway Regis APSS 6:00 PM
Thurs Tim Fitzgerald Scott Saucke Doug Low Lee Doerr Mike Whetstone






5A 2-Nov-12 Brighton Cherry Creek Brighton 7:00 PM
Fri Scott Lewis Kirk Russell Jerry Letofsky Dale Iten Larry Richards






5A 2-Nov-12 Grandview Fairview Stutler Bowl 7:00 PM
Fri Steve Hall James Schoepflin Jim Schoepflin Ben Dwinell Gary Leeper






5A 2-Nov-12 Rangeview Horizon APSS 6:00 PM
Fri Mike Letofsky Chris Reichert Larry Craig Chad Prince Michael Samaniego






5A 2-Nov-12 Mullen Overland Mullen 7:00 PM
Fri Curt Brouwer David Brunell Troy Carmann William Thompson Steve Heuer






5A 3-Nov-12 Pomona Mountain Vista NAAC 1:00 PM
Sat Doug Graham Ron Sweet Jim Zehner Mike Donnellon Larry Bonicelli






5A 3-Nov-12 Chatfield Eaglecrest Jeffco 1:00 PM
Sat Karl Kramer Kevin Cantrell Keith Clements Steve Matt Andrew Landry






2A 3-Nov-12 Eaton Aspen Eaton 1:00 PM
Sat Dan Gilman Chris Stearns Randy Marcove Dain Patterson Rich Czernicki






1A 3-Nov-12 Burlington CSCS Burlington 1:00 PM
Sat Mike Kelley Ron Paulucci Mark Usery David Coffman Nathan Jastram






1A 3-Nov-12 Wiggins Hotchkiss Wiggins 1:00 PM
Sat John Conklin Todd McLaughlin Mike Eaton John Giardina Anthony Giardina






1A 3-Nov-12 Wiggins Hotchkiss Wiggins 1:00 PM
Sat Rick Rouse Sal Marini Ryan West John Andrews Dave Ratterman






A6 3-Nov-12 Fleming Pawnee Fleming 7:00 PM
Fri Rick Cole Lawrence Chavez Mike Bomgaars JJ McClellan Vince Bravdica

© Denver Football Officials Association
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software