DENVER FOOTBALL
OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION
 
Latest Info: As we roll into the spring and summer, look for those extra opportunities to get some snaps, review film or look over rules.
2013 DFOA Playoffs



Date Home Away Location Time

Referee Umpire Head Lines Line Judge Back Judge






WEEK 14 / Round 5





4A
30-Nov-13
Montrose

Pine Creek

Sports Authority Field

11:00 AM
CHAMP Pat Klein Steve Matt James Altman Doug Graham Scotty Lewis






WEEK 13 / Round 4




5A 23-Nov-13 Thunderridge Fairview Shea Stadium 1:00 PM

Michael Kelley Rob Jones John Andrews Michael Samaniego Tony Giardina






4A 23-Nov-13 Pueblo South Montrose Dutch Clark Stadium 1:00 PM

Rick Rouse Todd McLaughlin Michael Eaton Chris Reichert Tim Kail






3A 23-Nov-13 Coronado Classical Academy Garry Berry Stadium 1:00 PM

Steve Hall Sal Marini Ryan West Jon Sborov Ken Beltran






8-Man 23-Nov-13 Caliche Dayspring Christian Caliche HS 1:00 PM
CHAMP Karl Kramer Lawrence Chavez Scott Shald Mark Usery Larry Richards






WEEK 12 / Round 3




5A 15-Nov-13 Valor Christian Columbine Valor Christian HS 7:00 PM

John Conklin Scott Saucke Dain Patterson Mike Bomgaars Vince Bravdica






5A 16-Nov-13 Grandview Thunderridge Legacy Stadium 1:00 PM

Mike Letofsky Ron Paolucci Lee Doerr Sean O'Brien Gary Leeper






4A 15-Nov-13 Pine Creek Windsor District 20 Stadium 7:00 PM

Karl Kramer Lawrence Chavez Scott Shald Mark Usery Larry Richards






3A 16-Nov-13 Silver Creek Pueblo East Longmont HS 1:00 PM

Pat Klein Steve Matt James Altman Doug Graham Scotty Lewis






2A 16-Nov-13 Manitou Springs Platte Valley Manitou Springs HS 1:00 PM

Dave Bowman Jim Schoeplin Jr Robert Zamudio William Janicki David Coffman






WEEK 11 / Round 2




5A 08-Nov-13 Cherry Creek Overland Stutler Bowl 7:00 PM

Dan Gilman Mick Letofsky Ben Dwinell Chris Stearns Bob Blodgett






5A 08-Nov-13 Pomona Chatfield NAAC 7:00 PM

Karl Kramer Lawrence Chavez Scott Shald Dan Kornman Larry Richards






5A 08-Nov-13 Cherokee Trail Mountain Range Legacy Stadium 7:00 PM

Mike Letofsky Ron Paolucci Lee Doerr Sean O'Brien Gary Leeper






5A 09-Nov-13 Grandview Regis Legacy Stadium 1:00 PM

John Conklin Scott Saucke Dain Patterson Mike Bomgaars Vince Bravdica






4A 08-Nov-13 Pine Creek Pueblo West District 20 Stadium 7:00 PM

Rick Cole Bob Chappel Doug Low Bob Luxner David Ratterman






4A 08-Nov-13 Pueblo South Longmont Dutch Clark Stadium 7:00 PM

Steve Hall Jim Schoeplin Jr Robert Zamudio William Janicki David Coffman






3A 08-Nov-13 Roosevelt Frederick Roosevelt HS 7:00 PM

Tim Fitzgerald Stu Bader William Thompson Ryan West Frank LaMantia






3A 09-Nov-13 Coronado Rifle Garry Berry Stadium 1:00 PM

Michael Kelley Rob Jones John Andrews Michael Samaniego Tony Giardina






2A 09-Nov-13 Brush Florence Brush HS 1:00 PM

Curt Brouwer Don Reh John Whitehill Frank Ratti Michael Whetstone






1A 09-Nov-13 Res Christian Buena Vista Loveland Sports Park 1:00 PM

Rick Rouse Todd McLaughlin Michael Eaton Chris Reichert Tim Kail






1A 09-Nov-13 Burlington Centauri Burlington HS 1:00 PM

Pat Klein Steve Matt James Altman Doug Graham Scotty Lewis






8-Man 09-Nov-13 Kiowa Norwood Kiowa HS 1:00 PM

Dave Bowman Sal Marini Mark Usery Jon Sborov Ken Beltran






WEEK 10 / Round 1




5A 01-Nov-13 Columbine Hinkley Jeffco Stadium 4:00 PM

Bill Percy Stu Bader Chris Stearns Michael Samaniego John Stroup






5A 01-Nov-13 Ralston Valley Arapahoe NAAC 4:00 PM

Dave Bowman Sal Marini Mark Usery Jon Sborov Ken Beltran






5A 01-Nov-13 Rangeview Overland APSS 6:00 PM

Rick Rouse Todd McLaughlin Michael Eaton Chris Reichert Tim Kail






5A 01-Nov-13 Cherry Creek Lakewood Stutler Bowl 7:00 PM

Curt Brouwer Matthew DeJong Jeff Nigh Frank Ratti Michael Whetstone






5A 01-Nov-13 Thunderridge Castle View Shea Stadium 7:00 PM

Ernest Kozachek Bruce Aldridge Mike Wright Rich Iversen Chad Prince






5A 01-Nov-13 Prairie View Grandview Prairie View HS 7:00 PM

Tim Fitzgerald Buck Bartolik William Thompson Ryan West David Prather






5A 01-Nov-13 Cherokee Trail Arvada West Legacy Stadium 7:00 PM

Ben Dwinell Bob Chappel Doug Low Bob Luxner David Ratterman






5A 01-Nov-13 Mountain Range Heritage First Bank Field 7:00 PM

Dale Velichkoff Wilfredo Paddilla JJ McLallen Brian Catalfamo Michael Marcus






5A 01-Nov-13 Douglas County Legend Douglas Cty Stadium 7:00 PM

Steve Hall Don Reh Robert Zamudio DJ Weber Debra Schamber






1A 02-Nov-13 Yuma Rye Yuma HS 1:00 PM

Dan Gilman Mick Letofsky Pat Miller David Coffman Bob Blodgett






8-Man 02-Nov-13 Caliche Walsh Caliche HS 1:00 PM

Wallie Weld Jim Schoeplin Jr Keith Clements William Janicki Steve Heuer






8-Man 02-Nov-13 Kiowa Merino Kiowa HS 1:00 PM

Michael Kelley Steve Matt John Andrews Randy Marcove Tony Giardina






6-Man 02-Nov-13 Hi Plains Hanover Vona, CO 1:00 PM

Dusty Alves Pat Dowling Brian O'Quinn James Smithwick Frank LaMantia







© Denver Football Officials Association
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software